Skip To Main Content
OSTC logo

Staff Directory

Dean

David Wyatt

Office: 248-922-5800

Office Hours School Year:
Monday - Friday 7:00 AM to 3:30 PM

Program Hours:
AM Session: 7:45 AM to 10:15 AM
PM Session: 11:20 AM to 1:50 PM

Office and Support Staff

Chad Chappell

Campus Operations Supervisor

Carol Miller

Office Assistant

Tywana Manzie

Campus Security

Anne George

Counselor

Ellen Toomey

Student Support Specialist

Susan Graham

School-To-Career Coordinator

Jennifer Halula

Office Assistant

Lori Mccracken

Accounting Tech

Chase Scott

Technical Support Specialist

Anna Sommers

Special Populations Consultant

Deputy Brandon Groleau

Oakland County Sheriff’s Office, School Resource Officer (SRO)

248-922-5892
brandon.groleau@oakland.k12.mi.us

Custodians & Maintenance

Doug Olson

Lead Custodian

Mary Cottrill

Custodian

Damario Haynes

Custodian

Matthew Temple

Maintenance

Eric Wood

Facility & Grounds Supervisor

Instructors

Michael Ales

Instructor, Collision Repair & Refinishing

Joel Berry

Instructor, Agriscience and Environmental Technologies

Charles Beyer

Instructor, Engineering, Robotics and Mechatronics

Elizabeth Blomquist

Academic Support Instructor

John Bonner

Instructor, Health Sciences

Jack Cantrell

Instructional Technician, Collision Repair & Refinishing

Frank Costanzo

Instructor, Culinary Arts/Hospitality

Jan Drew

Instructor, Culinary Arts/Hospitality

Kendra Gossett

Instructor, Agriscience and Environmental Technologies

Mickey Madrigal

Instructional Technician, Construction Technology

Adrienne Majewski

Instructional Technician, Health Sciences

Joel Massarello

Instructor, Automotive Technology

Stephen Merglewski

Instructional Technician, Graphics and Communications Design

Tom Neal

Instructor, Entrepreneurship & advanced Marketing

Jonathon Nicol

Instructor, Construction Technology

William Ray

Instructor, Energy and Electrical Technology

Janelle Wilson

Instructor, Health Sciences

Rachael Wrobel

Instructor, Graphics And Communication Design