Staff Directory

Main Office: 248.668.5600

Office and Support Staff

Amy Flynn

Career Guidance Counselor

Ella Fletcher

Office Assistant

Laura Lightfoot

Office Assistant

Jason Barber

Technical Support Specialist

Mary Crockett

Special Populations Consultant

Jennifer Davis

Office Assistant/Bookkeeper

Jessica Dawson

Student Support Specialist

Jackie Haller

School to Career Facilitator

Custodial & Maintenance

Michelle Bonner

Office Assistant

Steven Hawkins

Lead Custodian

Jim Berti

Facility And Grounds Supervisor

Cecilia Wright

Custodian

Attendance Phone Numbers

  • Academic: 248.668.5666
  • Biotechnology: 248.668.5633
  • Computer Programming: 248.668.5620
  • Computer Networking: 248.668.5622
  • Culinary: 248.668.5651
  • Engineering: 248.668.5638
  • Health: 248.668.5628
  • Marketing: 248.668.5621
  • Transportation (Automotive): 248.668.5644
  • Transportation (Collision): 248.668.5659
  • Transportation (Heavy Truck): 248.668.5640
  • Visual Imaging: 248.668.5615

Instructors

Terry Akers

Instructional Technician - Auto Technology

Tammy Denstaedt

Instructor - Health Sciences

William Dungan

Instructor - Entrepreneurship & Advanced Marketing

Peter Elkowitz

Instructor - Engineering, Robotics, & Mechatronics

Jaime Farrell

Instructional Technician - Health Sciences

Rebecca Fowler

Instructional Technician - Agriscience & Environmental Technologies

Patricia Fox

Instructional Technician - Culinary

Damon Friend

Instructor - Auto Technology

Bailey Garwood

Instructor - Agriscience & Environmental Technologies

Carrey Hazzard

Instructional Technician - Culinary Arts/Hospitality

John Kusku

Academic Support Instructor - Physics/Algebra 2

Kathryn Lara

Instructional Technician - Auto Technology Medium/Heavy Truck & Equipment

Moses Lukwago

Instructor - Computer Networking

Steven Machlay

Instructor - Culinary Arts/Hospitality

Joseph Martelle

Instructor - Medium/Heavy Truck & Equipment

Shawn McClanahan

Instructor - Welding

Laura Naudi

Instructor - Health Sciences

Charles Neal

Instructor - Culinary Arts/Hospitality

Ryan Pemberton

Academic Instructor - ELA

Steven Potts

Instructional Technician - Welding

Michelle Prykucki

Instructor - Health Sciences

Steven Rose

Instructor - Machining

Daniel Schloegl

Instructional Technician - Machining

Lisa Schulte-Sentgerath

Instructional Technician - Agriscience & Environmental Technologies

Scott Sheeran

Instructor - Collision Repair & Refinishing

Randy Sortzi

Instructor - Engineering, Robotics, & Mechatronics

Michelle Spackman

Instructional Technician - Visual Imaging

Steven Strachan

Academic Support Instructor - Algebra 2

Jessie Strong

Instructional Technician - Health Sciences

Michael Svatora

Instructional Technician - Collision Repair & Refinishing

Michael Wesner

Instructor - Computer Programming

Stephen Williams

Instructor - Visual Imaging